Category 12 - Video Upload


Group No
Title
name
class/index
role
12-01
Jurong Island Groundwater Study and Modelling
Jerome Ong Yi Jie (Leader)
2O3 (13)
L
Tang Yu Xin
2O3 (29)
M
Jonathan Low Kai Yi
2O3 (14)
M
12-02
HCI-SUTD-SGBC Energy Audit 1
Joel Hong Jun Hn (Leader)
2O3 (11)
L
Owen Ho Tsung Wen
2O3 (10)
M
Samuel Lee Nian En
2O3 (18)
M
Au Wei Hoe
2O3 (05)
M
12-03
Conservation Science - Paint and heritage
Aloysius Tay (Leader)
2O3 (01)
L
Hu Yu Xin
2O3 (12)
M
Lim Ji Wei
2O3 (20)
M
Jovi Lim Ke Wei
2O3 (15)
M
12-04
HCI piano fountain
Edwin Soh (Leader)
3A1 (18)
L
Lucas Tan
3A1 (21)
M
Delsario
3A1 (7)
M
Brandon Chong
3A1 (2)
M
12-05
Chilled Ceiling at JTC Summit
Teo Xin Hui (Leader)
3A2 (26)
L
Tan Keong Sing, Isaiah
3A1 (19)
M
Zhang Yi Chi
3A1 (25)
M
Jonathan Chan Jia Rui
3A3 (11)
M
12-06
Resist Qualifications
Chen Siyuan (Leader)
3A2 (02)
L
Joshua Ng Kay Wern
3A2 (10)
M
Lee Wei Min
3A2 (12)
M
Jed Lee Woon kiat
3A1 (08)
M
12-07
Passive Displacement Ventilation
Zhang Feimo (Leader)
3A3 (30)
L
Lu Jingkuan
3A3 (16)
M
Dai Tianxing
3A2 (06)
M
Fang Minghao
3A2 (07)
M
12-08
Hwa Chong - A story
Calvin Ong Jun Xue (Leader)
3H1 (03)
L
Chiang Kah Lok, Ronald
3H1(05)
M
Josea Evan
3H1(09)
M
Tan Zhong Chen
3H1 (31)
M
12-09
Conservation Science - Architectural timber in Singapore
Marcus Ng Yong Ming (Leader)
3H1 (19)
L
Loh Jian Cong
3H1 (17)
M
Jeremy Nicholas Teo
3H1 (08)
M
Bryan Lim Jin Kai
3O1 (02)
M
12-10
Strange wafer mark
Tan Zhen Hao Brian (Leader)
3I1 (21)
L
Ng Hock Lam
3I2 (10)
M
Oh Jianyong
3I2 (11)
M
Yeo Bo Wen
3I2 (18)
M
12-11
Missing Metal Island
Huang Zhong (Leader)
3I1 (06)
L
Liau G Kent
3I2 (06)
M
Liu Tian Yi
3I2 (08)
M
Teoh Kai Xiang
3O1 (24)
M
12-12
Product Yield Crash
Tay Kiat Jun (Leader)
3I1 (22)
L
Ryan Ong
3I1 (13)
M
Han Zi Ding
3I1 (05)
M
Jeon Hyun Seo
3I2 (05)
M
12-13
Virtual Screening of Inhibitors Based on the Plasticity of Neuraminidase 150 Loop in Influenza Virus
SAY YUEYANG, SYMUS (Leader)
3I2 (15)
L
HENG WEI SHIN
3S4 (08)
M
TEO JUN LI
3P3 (25)
M
12-14
Solar Desiccant Cooling
Yap Jun wei Elmer (Leader)
3O1 (26)
L
Cai ShengHao
3O1 (03)
M
Tay Zhi Sheng, Emil
3O1 (23)
M
Chan Yuan Wei, Joel
3O2 (04)
M
12-15
Membrane Technology for Solvent Recovery
Joshua Tan Yue Ming (Leader)
3O3 (13)
L
Joe Goh Si Jie
3O2 (08)
M
Samuel Cheong Qi Peng
3O3 (05)
M
Samuel Tay Hzi Xun
3O3 (24)
M
King Guan Xue
4S1 (12)
M
12-16
AR Drone modifications
Wong Rong Yao , Lewis (Leader)
3O3 (33)
L
Keith Gan Hao Cheng
3O3(10)
M
Ang Shi Wei
3O3 (01)
M
William Tay Ying Wen
3A1 (23)
M
12-17
Speed sensor to prevent door collision
Chan Yan Ling (Leader)
3O3 (04)
L
Augustine Chia Jun Xiang
3O3 (02)
M
Ang Yi Heng
3O2 (01)
M
Wang Shuyi
3O2 (31)
M
12-18
Corrosion in the Etch department
Edwin Lim Ze Xin (Leader)
3P3 (06)
L
Tan Yang Jie
3P3 (23)
M
Kenneth Scott Heng
3P3 (09)
M
Tok Yin Jie
3P3 (28)
M
12-19
HCI-SUTD-SGBC Energy Audit 2
Ken Rui Hang (Leader)
3P3(8)
L
Lu Ziyi
3P2(23)
M
Jeanon Goh
3P1(7)
M
Lim Ming Han
3P2 (16)
M
12-20
Preventive and Interventive Conservation in HCI Heritage Centre
Ang Wen Yan,Benjamin (Leader)
3P3 (01)
L
Pang Shi Quan
3P3 (16)
M
Ho Say Kiat
3P2 (06)
M
Lim Gui Zong, Isaac
3H1 (15)
M
12-21
HVAC Cleaning System at CleanTech One
Justin Chia Jia Jin (Leader)
4A1 (10)
L
Bruce Ong
4A1 (02)
M
Aloysius Ong Wei Han
4A1 (01)
M
Daryl Ware Yeo Zi Wen
4A1 (05)
M
CHAN TZE YANG, ALOYSIUS
4A1 (03)
M
12-22
The Winning Mentality
Peh En Mian Isaac (Leader)
4A2 (19)
L
Lim Da Han Darren
4A2 (07)
M
Kaye Tan Kai Yi
4A2 (04)
M
Poh Zhen Yang Andre
4A3 (15)
M
12-23
Latching Mechanism for Swarm Robots
Daniel Lin Yu Hung (Leader)
4A3 (04)
L
Lee Chun Yuen
4A1 (12)
M
Koh Jing Yuan
4A1 (11)
M
Xavier Ho Shu Peng
4A1 (08)
M
12-24
Integrated Estate Management System
Tsang Bao Xian (Leader)
4A3 (23)
L
Edmund Loh Wei Jun
4P1 (07)
M
Nicholas Yau Wee Chiat
4O3 (31)
M
Vincent Chung Zhan Tai
4I1 (19)
M
12-25
The Hanging Gardens of Hwa Chong
KEVEN LOO YUQUAN (Leader)
4i1 (06)
L
KOH QIAN SIANG, GORDON
4i2 (08)
M
FONG HOK SHING
4i2 (04)
M
CHING KAI XIANG
4i2 (02)
M
12-26
Enhancing Kong Chian Library
Kervin Tay Wee Shing (Leader)
4I2 (18)
L
Loh Wei Kiat
4I1 (08)
M
Ethan Lee
3I2 (04)
M
12-27
Vertical Axis Wind Turbine
Tan Yu Xiang (Leader)
4O3 (25)
L
Jordan Leong
4O3 (10)
M
Wang Ri Xin
4B2 (21)
M
12-28
Development of Sustainable Water Solution from Sand Aquifers
Benjamin Ong Qi Xiang (Leader)
4O3 (02)
L
David Xi Jun Yuan
4O3 (06)
M
Tan Teik Jun
4O3 (23)
M
12-29
Improvement of Vertec
Ng Yong Hong (Leader)
4S1 (17)
L
Yeo Kee Xuan
4S1 (26)
M
Darrel Chua Bing Rui
4S1 (06)
M
Chen Zhao Feng
4S1 (04)
M

Latching Mechanism for Swarm Robots